The forecast. The market. The evidence.
Analysis recorded · Oct 27 22:01 UTC
The data-based estimate supports this direction.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Analysis recorded · Oct 27 22:01 UTC
The data-based estimate supports this direction.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Compare match records, season figures and the source dates.
Prediction
LASK Win
Confidence
48%
How strongly our analysis backs this pick
Predicted Score
2 - 1
Key Analysis Points
| Outcome | Odds | Market Prob | AI Prob | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK Win | -263 | 63.1% | 39.0% | -46.2% |
| Draw | +325 | 20.5% | 32.0% | +36.0% |
| Slovan Bratislava Win | +430 | 16.4% | 29.0% | +53.7% |
📊 High Odds Investment: Value bets with odds ≥ 2.0 have lower hit rates but positive expected returns over time. The math works when you bet consistently — even hitting 1 out of 3 at 4.0x odds yields profit. Never bet more than Kelly suggests. Patience and bankroll discipline are key.
LASK has a strong defensive structure but struggles to score consistently against top opposition.
Slovan Bratislava is dominant domestically with a potent attack and solid squad depth.
There is no recent head-to-head data, and both teams have limited recent European pedigree against each other.
Probabilities stored with this match. The combined AI forecast is shown separately above.
1 of 3 independent forecasts agree with the final pick. Confidence is limited — treat this match as uncertain.
Prediction: Draw
Score: 1 - 1
Given the significant time gap until the scheduled match (2026), current squad form and player availability are impossible to predict. As of June 2024, LASK is defensively solid at home, while Slovan Bratislava excels offensively and has consistent away results. Without recent head-to-head history, the data suggests a close contest, likely resulting in a draw. However, the confidence and predictive value are low due to the outdated nature of the available data.
Prediction: Slovan Bratislava Win
Score: 1 - 2
They claimed the Slovak championship with an impressive attacking output (69 goals in 32 games) and miserly defense (24 goals conceded). LASK, finishing 3rd in Austria, showed defensive resilience but inconsistent attacking (44 goals in 32 games). While LASK maintains home strength, Slovan demonstrated away consistency throughout their campaign. The Slovak champions' tactical maturity and experience in European competitions—combined with their superior goal differential—positions them favorably. LASK's struggles against elite competition suggest difficulty containing Slovan's attack, though their organized defense could yield a tight contest. A 2-1 away victory reflects Slovan's attacking superiority tempered by LASK's defensive organization.
Prediction: LASK Win
Score: 2 - 1
This assessment is speculative given the 2026 match date. Historically, Austrian clubs like LASK benefit from a more competitive domestic environment, which prepares them better for the physical and tactical demands of the UCL. LASK's high-pressing system and home advantage in Linz typically make them favorites against Slovakian opponents. While Slovan Bratislava is a dominant force in Slovakia with a potent attack, they have historically found it difficult to secure results on the road against teams from the top 10-12 UEFA-ranked leagues. By 2026, Slovan will likely be in a transitional phase as their 2024 veteran core (Kucka, Weiss) ages out. LASK's more sustainable recruitment model and defensive resilience give them the edge in a tightly contested fixture. Expect a low-scoring affair where LASK's superior fitness and tactical organization prove decisive in the second half.
Max probability 39.0% · Gap 7.0%p
Strategy: Highly unpredictable. Skip this match or use only the safest derivative options. Never chase losses on coin-flip matches.
Recorded · 2026-11-02 16:02
LASK · 2025/2026 · 3rd · 11W 4D 7L (GD +2)
Slovan Bratislava · 2025/2026 · 1st · 14W 4D 4L (GD +17)
Analysis Data · Recent results
Analysis Data · Current season stats
No data
No data
Analysis Data · 5 source indices
Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance
Sharp decline
Slight improvement
Overall · home/away records · recent form
Overall
No data
Analysis Data · Current form indicators
Overall
At Home
Away
Overall
At Home
Away
Rank and record by season
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | #3 | 11W 4D 7L | +2 GD | 1.45 / 1.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Austrian Bundesliga | #7 | 9W 4D 9L | -1 GD | 1.45 / 1.5 |
| 2023/2024 | Austrian Bundesliga | #3 | 9W 8D 5L | +8 GD | 1.18 / 0.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Austrian Bundesliga | #3 | 10W 8D 4L | 38 pts +10 GD | 1.73 / 1.27 |
| 2021/2022 | Austrian Bundesliga | #8 | 6W 7D 9L | 25 pts -1 GD | 1.27 / 1.32 |
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Slovakia Fortuna Liga | #1 | 14W 4D 4L | +17 GD | 2.14 / 1.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Slovakia Fortuna Liga | #1 | 15W 4D 3L | +23 GD | 2.18 / 1.14 |
| 2023/2024 | Slovakia Fortuna Liga | #1 | 18W 3D 1L | +41 GD | 2.59 / 0.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Slovakia Fortuna Liga | #2 | 14W 5D 3L | 47 pts +24 GD | 2.14 / 1.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Slovakia Fortuna Liga | #1 | 16W 5D 1L | 53 pts +36 GD | 2.36 / 0.73 |
Registered players with season stats
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 7 Samuel Adeniran (28) | 23 | 7 | 3 |
| FW | 8 Moses Usor (56) | 23 | 9 | - |
| FW | 27 Keuriseutopeu Raeng (24) | 20 | 4 | 1 |
| FW | 11 Maksimilrian Entrup (29) | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| FW | 10 Sasa Kalrajeuchi (29) | 15 | 1 | - |
| FW | 4 Iseumailra Kulribalri (26) | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| MF | 30 Sasya Hobaseu (30) | 21 | 1 | 4 1 |
| MF | 9 Keuriseutopeu Danekeu (23) Muscle injury | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| MF | 43 Alremang (24) | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| MF | 29 Peulrorian Peulrekeo (31) | 15 | 0 | - |
| MF | 44 Rukaseu Kakabenda (23) | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| MF | 13 Adetunji Rasaq Adeshina (22) | 1 | 0 | - |
| DF | 20 Kaeseupeo Yoreugensen (27) | 24 | 5 | 3 |
| DF | 2 Joji Belro (24) Injured | 22 | 1 | 5 |
| DF | 16 Andeureseu Andeuredeu (28) | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| DF | 6 Melreiro Bogoreude (24) | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| DF | 3 Jabiereu Eumbuyamba (25) | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| GK | 1 Rukaseu Yungwoseu (22) | 24 | 0 | 2 |
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 21 Robeoteu Mak (35) | 24 | 3 | 1 |
| FW | 18 Nino Marcelli (21) | 24 | 6 | 3 |
| FW | 9 Mikolra Kukarebichi (25) | 12 | 6 | - |
| FW | 99 Andeurajeu Seupora (32) | 11 | 11 | 3 |
| FW | 23 Syarani Juberu (26) | 5 | 0 | - |
| FW | 30 Aedeom Geurigeo (22) | 3 | 0 | - |
| MF | 7 Beulradimireu Baiseu (37) | 22 | 0 | 8 |
| MF | 5 Ibeurahim Rahim | 21 | 1 | 5 |
| MF | 12 Kenan Bageurik (32) | 21 | 0 | 4 |
| MF | 77 Danilro Igeunatenko (29) | 19 | 2 | 3 1 |
| MF | 11 Tigeuran Bareuseyan (33) | 18 | 7 | 3 |
| MF | 8 Areutureu Gajeudoseu (22) | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| MF | 3 Piteo Pokoni (25) | 14 | 0 | 1 2 |
| MF | 10 Niko Yankobichi (25) | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| MF | 41 Daiki Macheuoka (25) | 4 | 0 | - |
| DF | 57 Sandeuro Keurujeu (25) | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| DF | 28 Sejareu Beulraekmeon (28) | 21 | 2 | 3 |
| DF | 4 Guram Kasia (39) | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| DF | 6 Kebin Bimeo (34) | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 15 Seubetoja Mareukobichi (26) | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| GK | 71 Dominikeu Takakeu (27) | 17 | 0 | - |
| GK | 31 Teureunobeuseuki Mareutin | 4 | 0 | - |
| GK | 44 Matuseu Makikeu (33) | 4 | 0 | - |
How to read these records: Three windows on team form · How much should head-to-head matter?
Loading match details...
Compare the same period, market and line. Open a market for its full source detail.
How to read these odds: Implied probability: why 2.00 becomes 50% · Why odds move
All available bet types with odds
The % under each odds figure is the odds-implied share. Tap a game number for odds movement and head-to-head records.
Moneyline
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | -303 | -238 |
| Draw | +345 | +427 |
| Away | +480 | +577 |
Spread (-1)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | -103 | -103 |
| Draw | +270 | +283 |
| Away | +170 | +191 |
Spread (-2)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +225 | +230 |
| Draw | +300 | +308 |
| Away | -145 | -128 |
Moneyline
| Outcome | Odds | Closing | Overseas |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | -123 | -233 | -123 |
| Draw | +145 | +400 | +182 |
| Away | +430 | +536 | +472 |
Spread (-1)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +270 | +299 |
| Draw | +215 | +212 |
| Away | -128 | -111 |
Home
-303
Draw
+345
Away
+480
Home
-123
63.1%
Draw
+145
Away
+430
16.4%
Home
-103
Draw
+270
Away
+170
Home
+225
Draw
+300
Away
-145
Home
+270
Draw
+215
Away
-128
Home
+107
42.0%
Draw
+255
24.5%
Away
+160
33.5%
Home
+245
25.2%
Draw
+315
21.0%
Away
-161
53.8%
Over
-118
Under
-156
Over
-125
Under
-147
Over
-118
47.0%
Under
-156
53.0%
Over
-125
48.3%
Under
-147
51.7%
Odd
-125
50.0%
Even
-125
50.0%
Full game · Moneyline · 11-04 (Wed) 05:00 KST · Korean domestic market. Purchase shares and historical samples describe this product.
| Type | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 1.33↓ | 4.45↑ | 5.80↑ |
| Initial | 1.38 | 4.25 | 5.30 |
| Opening | 1.38 | 4.25 | 5.30 |
| Overseas | 1.42↓ | 5.27↑ | 6.77↑ |
| Overseas − domestic | +0.09 | +0.82 | +0.97 |
| # | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.38 | 4.25 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.33 ↓ | 4.45 ↑ | 5.80 ↑ |
Recorded purchase snapshot. Amount and payout index retain source values; units are not supplied.
No collected response for this exact condition. Select another condition to check its records.
No collected records in this section.
Loading Proto details…
Ask me anything!