The forecast. The market. The evidence.
Analysis recorded · Oct 27 22:02 UTC
The data-based estimate supports this direction.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Analysis recorded · Oct 27 22:02 UTC
The data-based estimate supports this direction.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Compare match records, season figures and the source dates.
Prediction
Manchester Utd Win
Confidence
65%
How strongly our analysis backs this pick
Predicted Score
2 - 1
Key Analysis Points
| Outcome | Odds | Market Prob | AI Prob | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Utd Win | +111 | 41.3% | 51.5% | +8.7% |
| Draw | +245 | 25.2% | 26.0% | -10.3% |
| AS Roma Win | +160 | 33.5% | 22.5% | -41.5% |
📊 High Odds Investment: Value bets with odds ≥ 2.0 have lower hit rates but positive expected returns over time. The math works when you bet consistently — even hitting 1 out of 3 at 4.0x odds yields profit. Never bet more than Kelly suggests. Patience and bankroll discipline are key.
Manchester United have historically dominated this fixture, especially at home.
Both teams showed inconsistency in recent seasons, but United’s attacking depth gives them an edge.
AS Roma struggle away from home and rely heavily on a few key players for creativity and goals.
Probabilities stored with this match. The combined AI forecast is shown separately above.
3 of 3 independent forecasts agree with the final pick.
Prediction: Manchester Utd Win
Score: 2 - 1
While both sides have experienced inconsistency and are in transitional phases, United’s stronger home record and attacking options like Rashford and Fernandes offer them a slight edge. Roma’s away struggles and dependence on Dybala and Pellegrini make them less likely to secure a win, though their defensive structure under De Rossi keeps them competitive. Data is not current for 2026, so confidence is moderate.
Prediction: Manchester Utd Win
Score: 2 - 1
Manchester United hold a significant historical advantage over AS Roma, particularly in European competition, with a dominant head-to-head record and a memorable 8-5 aggregate victory in their last UCL encounter (2020/21 UEL SF). While Roma possess superior defensive statistics (1.26 GC/game vs United's 1.53), they struggle considerably away from home (4W-7D-8L in 2023/24), whereas United are relatively stronger domestically. Bruno Fernandes' creative influence and Marcus Rashford's pace provide United with tactical advantages against a Roma side that, despite Dybala's talent, lack consistency in away fixtures. Both teams are transitioning (De Rossi's new Roma project vs Ten Hag's rebuilding at United), but United's Champions League pedigree and home advantage at Old Trafford edge them in this matchup. A 2-1 victory reflects United's attacking threat while acknowledging Roma's defensive solidity.
Prediction: Manchester Utd Win
Score: 2 - 1
Manchester United enters this Champions League fixture with a significant historical psychological edge over AS Roma, most notably defined by high-scoring victories in past European campaigns. Historically, Old Trafford has been a fortress for United in these types of matchups, where the atmosphere and the high-tempo style often overwhelm Italian sides that prefer a more tactical, slower build-up. While United's defensive consistency has been a long-standing concern, their ability to transition quickly through pacey wingers remains a primary threat to Roma's backline. AS Roma will look to exploit United's susceptibility to counter-attacks and set pieces. However, Roma’s historical record away from home against top-tier English opposition suggests they may struggle to maintain defensive discipline over 90 minutes. Expect a competitive game where United's individual quality in the final third ultimately secures a narrow victory.
Max probability 51.5% · Gap 25.5%p
Strategy: Uncertain match. Avoid single 1X2 bets — use Double Chance or Over/Under markets below to protect your bankroll.
Recorded · 2026-11-02 16:02
Manchester Utd · 2025/2026 · 3rd · 20W 11D 7L (GD +19)
AS Roma · 2025/2026 · 3rd · 23W 4D 11L (GD +28)
Analysis Data · Recent results
Analysis Data · Recent meetings
Total
2
Home Wins
1
Draws
0
Away Wins
1
Last meeting: 2021-05-07 (3-2)
Analysis Data · Current season stats
No data
No data
Analysis Data · 5 source indices
Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance
Sharp decline
Strong upward trend
Overall · home/away records · recent form
Overall
No data
Analysis Data · Current form indicators
Overall
At Home
Away
Overall
At Home
Away
Rank and record by season
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | #3 | 20W 11D 7L | +19 GD | 1.82 / 1.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | #15 | 11W 9D 18L | -10 GD | 1.16 / 1.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | #8 | 18W 6D 14L | -1 GD | 1.5 / 1.53 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | #3 | 23W 6D 9L | 75 pts +15 GD | 1.53 / 1.13 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | #6 | 16W 10D 12L | 58 pts 0 GD | 1.5 / 1.5 |
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | #3 | 23W 4D 11L | +28 GD | 1.55 / 0.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | #5 | 20W 9D 9L | +21 GD | 1.47 / 0.92 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | #6 | 18W 9D 11L | +19 GD | 1.71 / 1.21 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | #6 | 18W 9D 11L | 63 pts +12 GD | 1.32 / 1.0 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | #6 | 18W 9D 11L | 63 pts +16 GD | 1.55 / 1.13 |
Registered players with season stats
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 19 Beuraieon Eumbumo (27) | 33 | 11 | 4 |
| FW | 10 Mateuseu Kunha (27) | 33 | 10 | 4 |
| FW | 16 Amadeu Dialro (24) | 32 | 2 | 2 |
| FW | 30 Benjamin Seseuko (23) | 26 | 9 | 2 |
| FW | 11 Josyua Jeokeuji (25) | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| MF | 8 Beuruno Pereunandeseu (32) | 35 | 9 | 5 |
| MF | 18 Kasemiru (34) | 34 | 9 | 11 1 |
| MF | 37 Kobi Mainu (21) | 28 | 1 | 2 |
| MF | 7 Meiseun Maunteu (27) | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| MF | 25 Manuel Ugareute (25) | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| MF | 10 Jaek Fletcher (2026) | 3 | 0 | - |
| DF | 23 Rukeu Syo (31) | 38 | 1 | 9 |
| DF | 2 Diogo Dalrot (27) | 34 | 1 | 5 |
| DF | 15 Leny Yoro (21) | 32 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 13 Patrick Dorgu (22) | 26 | 4 | 5 |
| DF | 5 Haeri Maekgwaieo (33) | 23 | 1 | 3 1 |
| DF | 3 Nusaireu Majeuraowi (29) | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| DF | 6 Risandeuro Mareutineseu (28) | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 4 Mataiseu De Riteu (27) Back injury | 13 | 1 | - |
| DF | 12 Tirel Malrasia (27) | 3 | 0 | - |
| DF | 4 Tyler Fredricson (21) | 1 | 0 | - |
| GK | 31 Sene Rammenseu (24) | 32 | 0 | - |
| GK | 1 Altai Baindireu (28) | 6 | 0 | - |
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 18 Soul Matiaseu Groin injury | 25 | 6 | 1 |
| FW | 21 Paulro Dibalra (33) Knee injury | 17 | 2 | - |
| FW | 11 Eban Peogeoseun (22) Ankle injury | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| FW | 9 Areutem Dobeubik (29) Groin injury | 13 | 3 | - |
| FW | 14 Donyel Malren (27) | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| MF | 4 Beurian Keuriseutante (31) | 29 | 2 | 6 |
| MF | 17 Kuadio Kone (25) Muscle injury | 26 | 2 | 2 |
| MF | 7 Rorenjo Pelregeurini (30) | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| MF | 8 El Ainaui Nil | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| MF | 61 Niccolo Pisilli (22) | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| MF | 92 Seutepan El Syarawi (34) | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| MF | 97 Beurian Zaragoza (25) | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 23 Jianruka Mansini (30) | 29 | 0 | 9 |
| DF | 19 Jeki Selrik (29) | 26 | 1 | 1 1 |
| DF | 43 Wesley Vinicius Franca Lima (23) Muscle injury | 26 | 4 | 7 1 |
| DF | 5 Obite Eban Eundika (27) | 24 | 3 | 5 |
| DF | 22 Mario Ereumoso (31) | 19 | 1 | 6 |
| DF | 2 Debine Rensyu (23) | 17 | 0 | - |
| DF | 12 Konseutantinoseu Chimikaseu (30) | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 87 Danielre Gilradi (23) | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 24 Jan Ziolkowski (21) | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| DF | 3 Anghelrino (29) | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| GK | 99 Milre Seubilrareu (27) | 30 | 0 | - |
How to read these records: Three windows on team form · How much should head-to-head matter?
Loading match details...
Compare the same period, market and line. Open a market for its full source detail.
How to read these odds: Implied probability: why 2.00 becomes 50% · Why odds move
All available bet types with odds
The % under each odds figure is the odds-implied share. Tap a game number for odds movement and head-to-head records.
Moneyline
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +111 | +134 |
| Draw | +245 | +301 |
| Away | +160 | +174 |
Spread (-1)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +290 | +314 |
| Draw | +290 | +308 |
| Away | -175 | -159 |
Spread (-2)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +740 | +770 |
| Draw | +520 | +500 |
| Away | -667 | -455 |
Moneyline
| Outcome | Odds | Closing | Overseas |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | +165 | +137 | +172 |
| Draw | +122 | +290 | +153 |
| Away | +210 | +168 | +201 |
Spread (-1)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +600 | +713 |
| Draw | +285 | +290 |
| Away | -294 | -250 |
Home
+111
Draw
+245
Away
+160
Home
+165
41.3%
Draw
+122
Away
+210
33.5%
Home
+290
Draw
+290
Away
-175
Home
+740
Draw
+520
Away
-667
Home
+600
Draw
+285
Away
-294
Home
+290
22.3%
Draw
+290
22.3%
Away
-175
55.4%
Home
+740
10.3%
Draw
+520
14.0%
Away
-667
75.6%
Over
+109
Under
-204
Over
-103
Under
-179
Over
+109
41.6%
Under
-204
58.4%
Over
-103
44.2%
Under
-179
55.8%
Odd
-125
50.0%
Even
-125
50.0%
Full game · Odd/Even · 11-04 (Wed) 05:00 KST · Korean domestic market. Purchase shares and historical samples describe this product.
| Type | Odd | Even |
|---|---|---|
| Current | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Initial | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Opening | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Overseas | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| Overseas − domestic | +0.08 | +0.05 |
| # | Odd | Even |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
Recorded purchase snapshot. Amount and payout index retain source values; units are not supplied.
No collected response for this exact condition. Select another condition to check its records.
No collected records in this section.
Loading Proto details…
Ask me anything!