The forecast. The market. The evidence.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Compare match records, season figures and the source dates.
Based on recent form, season record and head-to-head
Projected winner: Sheffield Utd
Recorded · 2026-11-02 16:02
Preston · 2025/2026 · 14th · 15W 15D 16L (GD -7)
Sheffield Utd · 2025/2026 · 13th · 18W 6D 22L (GD 0)
Analysis Data · Recent results
Analysis Data · Recent meetings
Total
10
Home Wins
2
Draws
2
Away Wins
6
Last meeting: 2026-04-25 (2-3)
Analysis Data · Current season stats
Analysis Data · 5 source indices
Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance
Sharp decline
Sharp decline
Overall · home/away records · recent form
Overall
Home/Away records
Recent
Analysis Data · Current form indicators
Overall
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 2
At Home
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 2
Away
Best: Unbeaten 1
Overall
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 4
At Home
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 2
Away
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3
Rank and record by season
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | EFL Championship | #14 | 15W 15D 16L | -7 GD | 1.2 / 1.35 |
| 2024/2025 | EFL Championship | #20 | 10W 20D 16L | -11 GD | 1.04 / 1.28 |
| 2023/2024 | EFL Championship | #10 | 18W 9D 19L | -11 GD | 1.22 / 1.46 |
| 2022/2023 | EFL Championship | #12 | 17W 12D 17L | 63 pts -14 GD | 0.98 / 1.28 |
| 2021/2022 | EFL Championship | #13 | 16W 16D 14L | 64 pts -4 GD | 1.13 / 1.22 |
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | EFL Championship | #13 | 18W 6D 22L | 0 GD | 1.43 / 1.43 |
| 2024/2025 | EFL Championship | #3 | 28W 8D 10L | +27 GD | 1.37 / 0.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | #20 | 3W 7D 28L | -69 GD | 0.92 / 2.74 |
| 2022/2023 | EFL Championship | #2 | 28W 7D 11L | 91 pts +34 GD | 1.59 / 0.85 |
| 2021/2022 | EFL Championship | #5 | 21W 12D 13L | 75 pts +18 GD | 1.37 / 0.98 |
Registered players with season stats
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 24 Maikeul Seumiseu (35) | 33 | 3 | 2 |
| FW | 17 Dopbin Ruiseu | 32 | 7 | 2 |
| FW | 10 Kalreom Rang (28) Hamstring injury | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| FW | 22 Milos Rukobichi (21) | 1 | 0 | - |
| MF | 21 Alpi Deubain (22) | 38 | 8 | 4 |
| MF | 4 Benjamin Hwaiteumeon (30) | 38 | 1 | 9 |
| MF | 9 Daniel Jebiseun (56) | 31 | 6 | 2 |
| MF | 8 Alriseuteeo Maekkaen (27) | 26 | 1 | 5 |
| MF | 28 Milrutin Oseumajichi (27) | 22 | 8 | 3 1 |
| MF | 15 Jodeon Tomseun (29) | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| MF | 18 Jamal Ruiseu (28) Knee injury | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| MF | 44 Beuraedeu Pat (32) | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| MF | 11 Robi Beuraedi (34) | 2 | 0 | - |
| DF | 42 Odelruga Opia (24) | 37 | 0 | 4 |
| DF | 14 Jordan Storey (29) | 37 | 2 | 7 1 |
| DF | 26 Tieri Seumol (22) | 36 | 3 | 5 |
| DF | 16 Aendeuryu Hyujeu (34) | 32 | 0 | 9 |
| DF | 2 Pol Balrentin Sancho (29) | 29 | 0 | 2 |
| DF | 3 Andrija Vukcevic (30) | 23 | 0 | - |
| DF | 19 Gipseun Ruiseu Shoulder injury | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| DF | 6 Rinjei Riam | 21 | 0 | 4 1 |
| DF | 23 Andrew Moran (56) | 4 | 0 | - |
| GK | 1 Daniel Iversen | 29 | 0 | 1 |
| GK | 13 Deibit Konel (35) | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| GK | 12 Jaek Wolteun (28) | 3 | 0 | - |
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 23 Tairiseu Kaembel (27) | 34 | 6 | 4 |
| FW | 7 Thomas Kaeneon (24) | 31 | 4 | 1 |
| FW | 45 Paeteurik Baempodeu (33) | 21 | 9 | 2 1 |
| FW | 9 Daeni Ingseu (34) | 19 | 1 | - |
| FW | 24 Tahiteu Chong (27) | 15 | 0 | - |
| FW | 19 Chiedoji Ogeubene (29) | 13 | 1 | - |
| FW | 28 Alex Matoseu (22) | 8 | 0 | - |
| MF | 10 Kaelreom Oheeo (28) | 39 | 9 | 2 |
| MF | 14 Haeriseun Beorouseu (24) | 37 | 3 | 2 |
| MF | 11 Andre Brooks (56) | 35 | 6 | 6 |
| MF | 42 Sydie Peck (56) | 33 | 4 | 6 |
| MF | 38 Pemi Seriki (24) | 31 | 1 | 4 1 |
| MF | 8 Guseutabo Haemeo (29) | 30 | 2 | 10 |
| MF | 18 El Hadji Soumare (23) | 24 | 0 | 4 1 |
| MF | 4 Ollie Arblaster (22) | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| MF | 22 Tom Deibiseu Deibiseu (28) | 9 | 0 | - |
| MF | 27 Kalbin Pilripseu (31) Muscle injury | 3 | 0 | 2 1 |
| MF | 48 Jo Roteuwel (31) | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| MF | 16 Jeremia Matin (27) Foot injury | 3 | 0 | - |
| DF | 2 Japet Tanggangga (27) | 33 | 1 | 6 1 |
| DF | 6 Tyler Bindon (21) | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| DF | 44 Yairo Ridebalteu (30) | 20 | 2 | 3 |
| DF | 3 Maekkalreom Saem Ankle injury | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| DF | 25 Maekgineseu Makeu | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| DF | 15 Ben Mi (37) | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| DF | 12 Gijana Hobeo (24) | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| DF | 5 Reo Pureu Heulde (23) | 5 | 0 | - |
| GK | 1 Maikeul Kupeo (27) Knee injury | 34 | 0 | - |
| GK | 17 Adam Deibiseu (34) | 6 | 0 | 1 |
How to read these records: Three windows on team form · How much should head-to-head matter?
Loading match details...
Compare the same period, market and line. Open a market for its full source detail.
How to read these odds: Implied probability: why 2.00 becomes 50% · Why odds move
All available bet types with odds
The % under each odds figure is the odds-implied share. Tap a game number for odds movement and head-to-head records.
Moneyline
| Outcome | Odds | Closing | Overseas |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | +195 | +216 | +219 |
| Draw | +225 | +267 | +271 |
| Away | -101 | +110 | +110 |
Spread (1)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | -154 | -137 |
| Draw | +260 | +293 |
| Away | +275 | +281 |
Home
+195
29.5%
Draw
+225
26.8%
Away
-101
43.7%
Home
-154
Draw
+260
Away
+275
Home
-154
52.7%
Draw
+260
24.1%
Away
+275
23.2%
Over
-159
Under
-115
Over
-159
53.4%
Under
-115
46.6%
Odd
-123
49.7%
Even
-127
50.3%
Full game · Moneyline · 11-04 (Wed) 04:45 KST · Korean domestic market. Purchase shares and historical samples describe this product.
| Type | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 2.95 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
| Initial | 2.95 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
| Opening | 2.95 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
| Overseas | 3.19↑ | 3.71↑ | 2.10↓ |
| Overseas − domestic | +0.24 | +0.46 | +0.11 |
| # | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.95 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
Recorded purchase snapshot. Amount and payout index retain source values; units are not supplied.
No collected response for this exact condition. Select another condition to check its records.
No collected records in this section.
Loading Proto details…
Ask me anything!