The forecast. The market. The evidence.
Analysis recorded · Oct 26 21:53 UTC
The data-based estimate supports this direction.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Analysis recorded · Oct 26 21:53 UTC
The data-based estimate supports this direction.
Data as of · 2026-11-02 16:02
Read the full analysis and its supporting records.
Compare match records, season figures and the source dates.
Prediction
Newcastle Win
Confidence
67%
How strongly our analysis backs this pick
Predicted Score
2 - 1
Key Analysis Points
| Outcome | Odds | Market Prob | AI Prob | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle Win | +115 | 40.4% | 57.5% | +23.6% |
| Draw | +225 | 26.8% | 25.0% | -18.8% |
| Everton Win | +165 | 32.8% | 17.5% | -53.6% |
📊 High Odds Investment: Value bets with odds ≥ 2.0 have lower hit rates but positive expected returns over time. The math works when you bet consistently — even hitting 1 out of 3 at 4.0x odds yields profit. Never bet more than Kelly suggests. Patience and bankroll discipline are key.
Newcastle finished the 2023/24 season with strong attacking form, especially at home.
Everton were defensively solid but struggled to score consistently and performed less impressively away.
Head-to-head is largely balanced, but recent home advantage favors Newcastle.
Probabilities stored with this match. The combined AI forecast is shown separately above.
3 of 3 independent forecasts agree with the final pick.
Prediction: Newcastle Win
Score: 2 - 1
Newcastle's attacking prowess and home strength suggest they are favorites, especially considering their high goal output at St James' Park. Everton's improved defense under Sean Dyche makes a close contest possible, but their limited scoring away from home is a concern. Given recent trends and historical data up to 2024, Newcastle's likelihood of victory is significantly higher, though Everton's resilience could force a tight match.
Prediction: Newcastle Win
Score: 2 - 1
Newcastle United are favored to win at home despite the prediction being based on 2024 data due to significant knowledge limitations regarding 2026 fixtures. Historically, Newcastle demonstrate superior home form with attacking prowess (averaging 2.1 goals/game in 2023/24), while Everton's away record remains problematic. The head-to-head record is evenly matched, but Newcastle's European ambitions and squad investment suggest an edge. However, confidence is moderate (62%) because Everton's defensive organization under Dyche and the competitive nature of recent meetings (1-1 draw) indicate goal-scoring opportunities will be limited. A 2-1 Newcastle victory represents the most likely outcome, combining home advantage with Everton's resilient but not impenetrable defense."
Prediction: Newcastle Win
Score: 2 - 1
Newcastle United enters this fixture as the favorite, primarily driven by their formidable home form at St James' Park and high offensive output. Based on the most recent trends, their ability to break down structured defenses remains a significant asset, especially with creative engines like Bruno Guimarães and clinical finishers like Alexander Isak. Their high-press system typically overwhelms teams that struggle with ball retention in their own half. Everton, conversely, relies on a disciplined defensive structure and set-piece efficiency. While they have shown resilience and the ability to grind out results against top-half opposition, their lower goal-scoring average (1.1 GF/G) often leaves them vulnerable if they concede early. Their strategy will likely involve sitting deep and looking for counter-attacking opportunities through Calvert-Lewin. The most likely scenario is a narrow home victory where Newcastle's attacking volume eventually breaches Everton's defensive wall.
Max probability 57.5% · Gap 32.5%p
Strategy: Uncertain match. Avoid single 1X2 bets — use Double Chance or Over/Under markets below to protect your bankroll.
Recorded · 2026-11-02 16:02
Newcastle · 2025/2026 · 12th · 14W 7D 17L (GD -2)
Everton · 2025/2026 · 13th · 13W 10D 15L (GD -3)
Analysis Data · Recent results
Analysis Data · Recent meetings
Total
10
Home Wins
4
Draws
2
Away Wins
4
Last meeting: 2026-03-01 (2-3)
Analysis Data · Current season stats
Analysis Data · 5 source indices
Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance
Slight decline
Strong upward trend
Overall · home/away records · recent form
Overall
Home/Away records
Recent
Analysis Data · Current form indicators
Overall
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3
At Home
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3
Away
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 1
Overall
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 5
At Home
Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3
Away
Best: Unbeaten 2
Rank and record by season
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | #12 | 14W 7D 17L | -2 GD | 1.39 / 1.45 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | #5 | 20W 6D 12L | +21 GD | 1.79 / 1.24 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | #7 | 18W 6D 14L | +23 GD | 2.24 / 1.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | #4 | 19W 14D 5L | 71 pts +35 GD | 1.79 / 0.87 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | #11 | 13W 10D 15L | 49 pts -18 GD | 1.16 / 1.63 |
| Season | Comp. | Rank | Record | Standing points / win% / GD | Avg goals scored / allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | #13 | 13W 10D 15L | -3 GD | 1.24 / 1.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | #13 | 11W 15D 12L | -2 GD | 1.11 / 1.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | #15 | 13W 9D 16L | -11 GD | 1.05 / 1.34 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | #17 | 8W 12D 18L | 36 pts -23 GD | 0.89 / 1.5 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | #16 | 11W 6D 21L | 39 pts -23 GD | 1.13 / 1.74 |
Registered players with season stats
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 27 Nik Ultemaideu (24) | 27 | 7 | - |
| FW | 20 Aenseoni Elrangga (24) | 27 | 0 | - |
| FW | 23 Jeikop Meopi (31) | 26 | 3 | 1 |
| FW | 10 Aenseoni Godeun (25) | 25 | 6 | 3 1 |
| FW | 7 Joelrington (30) | 24 | 2 | 9 |
| FW | 18 William Osula (23) | 17 | 2 | - |
| FW | 9 Yoan Wisa (30) | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| MF | 11 Habi Banseu (29) | 30 | 5 | 1 |
| MF | 8 Sandeuro Tonalri (26) | 29 | 0 | 3 |
| MF | 3 Ruiseu Hol (22) | 24 | 1 | 4 |
| MF | 39 Beuruno (29) Muscle injury | 23 | 9 | 5 |
| MF | 41 Jeikop Raemji (25) | 21 | 2 | 5 1 |
| MF | 28 Josep Wilrok (27) | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| MF | 67 Ruiseu Miley (20) Knee injury | 19 | 1 | - |
| DF | 12 Malrik Tiau (25) | 28 | 4 | 3 |
| DF | 33 Daen Beon (34) | 23 | 0 | 9 1 |
| DF | 4 Seuben Boteuman (26) Face Injury27.04.2026 | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| DF | 2 Kieoreon Teuripieo (36) | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| DF | 5 Pabian Syareu (35) Ankle injury | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 21 Ribeuramento Balrentino | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| DF | 37 Alex Murphy (56) | 1 | 0 | - |
| DF | 17 Emil Keurapeuteu (32) Knee injury | 1 | 0 | - |
| GK | 1 Nik Pope (34) | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| GK | 32 Aron Ramseudeil (28) | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Pos | Player | GP | Goals | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FW | 11 Thierno Barry (24) | 31 | 6 | 3 |
| FW | 9 Betu (28) | 31 | 6 | 2 |
| MF | 37 Jeimseu Ganeo (25) | 31 | 2 | 7 |
| MF | 10 Ilriman Eundiaye (26) | 25 | 6 | 2 |
| MF | 22 Dyuseuberi Hol Kieoneon | 24 | 6 | 6 |
| MF | 27 Ideurisa Guye (37) | 22 | 2 | 1 1 |
| MF | 18 Jaek Geurilriswi (31) Foot Injury08.06.2026 | 20 | 2 | 5 1 |
| MF | 7 Deuwaiteu Maeknil (27) | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| MF | 24 Kareulroseu Yonaseu Alkaraseu (24) Injured | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| MF | 20 Tailreo Dibling (56) | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| MF | 34 Rol Meolrin | 12 | 0 | - |
| DF | 15 Jeikeu Obeuraieon (25) | 30 | 0 | 2 1 |
| DF | 6 Jeimseu Takouseuki (34) | 30 | 1 | 5 |
| DF | 5 Maikeul Kin (33) | 27 | 3 | 1 |
| DF | 16 Bitalri Mikolrenko (27) | 26 | 0 | 5 |
| DF | 42 Irobunam Tim | 23 | 0 | 8 |
| DF | 32 Jaradeu Beuraenseuweiteu (24) | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| DF | 2 Neiseon Paeteoseun (25) | 6 | 0 | - |
| DF | 23 Simuseu Kolmeon (38) | 3 | 0 | - |
| GK | 1 Jodeon Pikpodeu (32) | 31 | 0 | 2 |
How to read these records: Three windows on team form · How much should head-to-head matter?
Loading match details...
Compare the same period, market and line. Open a market for its full source detail.
How to read these odds: Implied probability: why 2.00 becomes 50% · Why odds move
All available bet types with odds
The % under each odds figure is the odds-implied share. Tap a game number for odds movement and head-to-head records.
Moneyline
| Outcome | Odds | Closing | Overseas |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | +108 | +129 | +117 |
| Draw | +210 | +256 | +260 |
| Away | +190 | +202 | +235 |
Spread (-1)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +280 | +303 |
| Draw | +270 | +281 |
| Away | -161 | -143 |
Spread (-2)
| Outcome | Odds | Overseas |
|---|---|---|
| Home | +710 | +739 |
| Draw | +510 | +499 |
| Away | -625 | -400 |
Home
+108
40.4%
Draw
+210
26.8%
Away
+190
32.8%
Home
+280
Draw
+270
Away
-161
Home
+710
Draw
+510
Away
-625
Home
+315
21.0%
Draw
+280
22.9%
Away
-182
56.1%
Home
+850
9.2%
Draw
+530
13.8%
Away
-769
77.0%
Over
-200
Under
+107
Over
-185
56.5%
Under
+100
43.5%
Odd
-123
49.7%
Even
-127
50.3%
Full game · Moneyline · 11-03 (Tue) 05:00 KST · Korean domestic market. Purchase shares and historical samples describe this product.
| Type | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 2.08↓ | 3.10↓ | 2.90↑ |
| Initial | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.65 |
| Opening | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.65 |
| Overseas | 2.17↓ | 3.60↓ | 3.35↑ |
| Overseas − domestic | +0.09 | +0.50 | +0.45 |
| # | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.65 |
Recorded purchase snapshot. Amount and payout index retain source values; units are not supplied.
No collected response for this exact condition. Select another condition to check its records.
No collected records in this section.
Loading Proto details…
Ask me anything!